Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Adapter, Optic Adapter, ST Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 5dB ST UPC Duplex Singlemode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Metal Adapter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Adapter ST Adapters 5dB ST UPC Duplex Singlemode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

5dB ST UPC Duplex Singlemode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1-1/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 4000 Pieces Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Usage: Game Player, Digital Camera, Display
Output Type: Fiber
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Color: Beige
Type: OEM
Internal Structure: On-Off Type

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-002
Power Source: Push-Pull Type
Connection: Plug In
Bluetooth Standard: 2
Brand: PUNO
Housing: Red
Material: Plastic
Connector: ST Duplex
Fiber Count: 2
Fiber Mode: Multimode
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 100 Ea for Individual Quality Boxes
Specification: 3.0mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 8536700000

Product Description

5dB ST UPC Duplex Singlemode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Keyed Characteristic:

√ ST style to ST style;
√ Copper Material;
√ RoHS Compliant;
√ Free-hanging or panel-mount design;
√ Dust caps protect against debris and contamination;
√ A cable to cable fiber optic connection;
√ Cable to equipment fiber optic connection.

Applications:

√ Suitable for high power laser applications;
√ Telecommunications networks;
√ WDM, DWDM applications;
√ Testing and measuremebt equipment.

Item Details:

 
Connector TypeST-ST
Polish TypePC
Fiber Counts2 Cores
Fiber ModeMultimode
Insertion Loss0.2dB
Durability0.1dB
Flammability RateUL94-V0
Working Temperature-25°C~70°C

Product Highlights:

5dB ST UPC Duplex Singlemode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now