Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optical Patch Cord, Duplex LC Cable, Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3.0mm Duplex Singlemode LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cords, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Metal Adapter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

3.0mm Duplex Singlemode LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Meter US $0.6-1.5/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: 422
Core: Single Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, CCC
Brand: Puno
Sheath Material: PVC
Color: Orange
Trademark: OEM/ODM
Transport Package: Packaged in Individual Bags with Test Results and
Specification: 3.0mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

3.0mm Duplex Singlemode LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Description:


The fiber optic patch cords are mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipments. The quality of connectors and fibers are mainly determined by the insertion loss and
return loss. We supply simplex LC-FC multi mode fiber optic patch cords, these patch cords are with 50/125 and 62.5/125 multi mode fiber, and connector types in PC, UPC polish are available. It's fully complied with IEC and Telcordia GR-326 standards; they are good prices, fast delivery and good looking and packing.

Features:

√ Combines two fibers for bi-directional data transmission into a single 3 mm jacket LC or SC connectors;
√ Offered in a variety of selection of cable types including Single Mode, Mult-Mode 50/125, Multimode 62.5/125, Multi-Mode 50/125 laser optimized;
√ Offered in both riser or plenum rated cables.

Benefits:

√ Reduces Rack space by 50% freeing up for more cable connections or better organization;
√ Cost effective solution;
√ Unique labeling system (serial number, part number, and product name) on both ends for ease of installation.

3.0mm Duplex Singlemode LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch CordsSpecifications:
Fiber TypeSMMM
PolishingUPCAPCPC
Insertion loss< 0.3dB< 0.5dB< 0.3dB
Return loss≥ 50dB≥ 60dB≥ 25dB
Durability> 1000 Matings> 1000 Matings
Core Diameter9/125μm50/125μm or 62.5/125μm
Operating Temperature-40ºC to 80ºC

Environmental Compliance:
√ Telecorida GR-326-CORE;
√ TIA/EIA-568B-B.3 Fiber Optic Cabling Components Standard;
√ IEE802.3z Standards for Fiber Optic Cabling;
√ RoHS Certified for European market requirements.

The Terms Of Shipment:
3.0mm Duplex Singlemode LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cords

We as quality proffesional manufacturer leading of Fiber Optic Products like Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Attenuators, Fiber Optic PLC Splitters, Fiber Optic Termination Boxes and so on, more details please give us a contact freely and we try our best to supporting. Thank you!

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now