Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber optic connectors, SMA905 Connector, Optic connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber SMA905 Fiber Optic Connector For High Power, 100Gbps 24 Cores MTP to MTP Multimode OM4 Non-pinned Fibre Optical Plenum Jacket Jumper, 40Gbps 3.0mm 12 Array MPO Singlemode SMF-28e Fibre Optical Riser Rated Patch Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

Fiber SMA905 Fiber Optic Connector For High Power

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $2-2.7/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Art, Sensor, Communication, Medicine
Connector Type: SMA905
Brand: OEM
Color: Black
Material: Metal
Fiber Count: 1 Cores

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN985
Fiber Type: Singlemode
Tensile: 1000N
Fiber Polishing: APC
Cable: 2.0mm/3.0mm
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SMA905
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
Core: Double Core
Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
Sheath Material: Metal
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: Connector Are Bulk Packed, 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic
Specification: Plastic Cap
Origin: China
HS Code: 8536700000

Product Description

Fiber SMA905 Fiber Optic Connector For High Power
Fiber Optics, the one who started it all. Big industries rely on this piece of innovation, and PUNO Fiber optics is the go - to place for high grade innovations. Its main features include mode stripper, free-standing fiber and adhesive-free. Easy to install and maintain. Compatible with standard laser systems. And this kind of SMA 905 fiber optic connector for use with Aluminum buffered 200μm fiber size.

Features / Benefits:
High Precision SMA905 ferrule;
Optional Stainless steel tube or PVC protecting jacket;
Variety option of large core optical fiber.

Typical application:
Semiconductor laser tail fiber;
High power laser flexible transmission;
Laser welding, cutting,
Atmospheric spectrum measurement;
Infrared temperature measurement;
The products are widely used in industrial laser equipment, medical laser equipment, and other high power energy transmission system energy electronic field. May according to the customer request processing production of connection type optical fiber transmission line.

Specifications:
ComplianceIEC 61754-15, TIA 604-16
TechnologyFull ceramic ferrule and sleeve
Tuningin 60° steps
Mechanical resistance100N tensile load
Thermal resistance-40ºC to +85ºC, stock temperature range
FlammabilityUL 94-V0
DurabilityMin. 1000 mating cycles
 
Color of housing
Single-mode, Black
SM (APC 8°),  green
Multimode, beige

Cable Parameter:
No.ItemsUnitSpecification
G.655E
1Mode Field Diameter1550nmμm8.0~11.0±0.6
2Cladding Diameterμm125.0±1.0
3Cladding Non-Circularity%≤1.0
4Core-Cladding Concentricity Errorμm≤0.6
5Coating Diameterμm245±10
6Cladding-Coating Concentricity Errorμm≤12.5
7Cable Cutoff Wavelengthnmλcc≤1450

Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece MOQ On Request
Packaging Details10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery TimeDelivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment TermsL/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability5000 Pieces Per Monthly

Ordering Information:
A:
Ferrule type
B:
Fiber Length (m)
C:
Fiber Specifications
D:
Fiber Jacket
E:
Dust Cap
F:
Transmission Wavelengths
G:
Transmission power
C:Ceramic
S:Stainless steel
1
2
3
x-Customization
SM:9/125um   Single Mode SM
OM1:62.5/125um Multimode MM
OM2:50/125um  Multimode MM
SI 40/125-22/220
SI 100/140-22-250
SI 105/125-22/250
SI 200/220-22/500
SI 300/330-22/500
SI 400/440-22/730
SI 800/840-22/1100
X-Refer to fiber specification
3P:3.0mm PVC Jacket
3S:3.0mm PVC metallic armorer
6:6.0mm stainless steel armorer
M:Metal Dust Cap
P:Plastic Dust Cap
X- CustomizationX- Customization

Fiber SMA905 Fiber Optic Connector For High Power
Fiber SMA905 Fiber Optic Connector For High Power
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed