Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

MPO adapter, MTP adapter, fiber adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Singlemode Simplex MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter For Gigabit Ethernet, 100Gbps 24 Cores MTP to MTP Multimode OM4 Non-pinned Fibre Optical Plenum Jacket Jumper, 40Gbps 3.0mm 12 Array MPO Singlemode SMF-28e Fibre Optical Riser Rated Patch Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Adapter MTP/MPO Adapters Plastic Singlemode Simplex MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter For Gigabit Ethernet

Plastic Singlemode Simplex MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter For Gigabit Ethernet

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.2-2/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 120000 Pieces Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Structure: SC
Ferrule Endface: APC
Shape: Square
Application: Communication
Brand: OEM
Color: Green

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-008
Fiber Type: Singlemode
Adapter Type: Adapter
Housing: Plastic
Polishing: APC
Type: MPO Adapter
Material Shape: Flat Wire
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
Sheath Material: PC
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 PCS for Individual Quality PE Bag
Specification: ABS Plastic
Origin: China
HS Code: 8536700000

Product Description

Plastic Singlemode Simplex MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter For Gigabit Ethernet

Description:

 
The singlemode or multimode MPO MTP products are multifiber connections used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems. They offer up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing signficant space and cost savings. The MPO Adapter comes standard in black, with additional colors available upon request.
 
Features:

Compact design, accomodating 4, 8 or 12 fiber ribbons;
High precision alignment;
Low insertion and return loss and back reflection.

Application:

Gigabit ethernet;
CATV;
Video;
Active device / Transceiver interface;
Telecommunication networks;
Metro networks;
Local Area Networks (LANs);
Premise installations;
Industrial, military;
Multimedia.

Specification:
 
ItemParameter
Connector TypeMPO
Fiber TypeSinglemode, Simplex 
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥45dB
Mating Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 times
Operating Temperature    -40 ~ +75 ºC
Storage Temperature    -40 ~ +85 ºC

Plastic Singlemode Simplex MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter For Gigabit Ethernet

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed