Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

MPO CABLE, 40G CABLE, optical cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 40G MPO to MPO Singlemode OS2 Fibre Optical Patch Cable, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Metal Adapter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

40G MPO to MPO Singlemode OS2 Fibre Optical Patch Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Meter US $36-41/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2800 Pieces Monthly Production
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: MPO
Material Shape: Flat Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-435
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: Plenum OFNP
Color: Yellow
Connector Type: MPO Connector
Fiber Type: Singlemode
Polishing Type: APC
Data Transfer: 40G
Fiber Count: 12 Cores
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Static-Free Plastic Bag
Specification: 3.0mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

40G MPO to MPO Singlemode OS2 Fibre Optical Patch Cable

Application:

√ MPO/MTP is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas.
√ The data centra application with high dense degree environment;
√ The optical fiber to the building;
√ The internal connector application in fiber equipment such as Splitter, 40G/100G SFP and SFP.
MPO/MTP trunk cables

√ MPO/MTP trunk cables are used to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MPO fan-outs, spanning MDA, HAD and EDA zones, and easy to rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments reducing network installation or reconfiguration.
√ MPO/MPT trunk cables using a compact and rugged microcable structure, according to different colors divided into SM, MM and 10G MM. The fiber ranges from 12 to 144, MTP polarity options are TIA way is Style A(up), Style B(down) and Style C(up/up). The cable length belongs to a custom product, please kindly email your requirements to us!

Features:


√ With 12-fiber and 24-fiber MPO/MTP connector standard
√ Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3 and OM4
√ Available in FC,LC, SC, ST, MU, and MTP
√ Interface polished type has PC, UPC and APC
√ Available in 12/24/36/48/72/96/144-fibers
√ 100% factory tested
√ Discrete connectors are heat-cured and use ceramic ferrules and sleeves
√ Fan-out fibers from MPO/MTP connectors into individual simplex or duplex
√ Customized for length, staggering, connector type, breakout style, fiber count, and labeling fiber

Pre-terminated MPO/MTP Technology-Polarity

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

Product Specifications:

 
Connector AMTP® Female (Pinless)Connector BMTP® Female (Pinless)
Fibre ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Polish TypeUPC to UPCMini Bend Radius30mm
Insertion Loss0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)Return Loss≥20dB
Jacket OD3.0mmCable JacketPlenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load100NLong-Term Tensile Load50N
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºCOperating Temperature-10ºC to +70ºC

Quality Certification:

Quality and standards are the foundation of PUNO. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. PUNO has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.


40G MPO to MPO Singlemode OS2 Fibre Optical Patch Cable

Highlights:
 
DimensionH*W*D:1U*482(Including side bracket)*400mm
MaterialCold Roll Steel
Powder CoatedBlack
Max Capacity4 x 6 Ports MTP

40G MPO to MPO Singlemode OS2 Fibre Optical Patch Cable

40G MPO to MPO Singlemode OS2 Fibre Optical Patch Cable

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now