Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

FullAXS, Feeder Cable, Feeder manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Antenna Feeder Cable FullAXS Compatible, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Metal Adapter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

LC Antenna Feeder Cable FullAXS Compatible

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Meter US $1-29/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 60000 Pieces Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-002
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Color: Orange
Fiber Type: Singlemode, SM
Fiber Count: 2
Polish: Ultra UPC
Outer Jacket: LSZH
Protection IP: IP67 Waterproof
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 Ea Individual Quality PE Bag
Specification: 5.0mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

LC Antenna Feeder Cable FullAXS Compatible

This kind of standard cable solution with discrete fiber and power cables supports every type of cell site installation. PUNO has leading role in the design and manufacturing of harsh environment connectors (e.g. ODC, FullAXS, Q-ODC or Q-XCO) and cable assemblies for remote radio systems. The installation method with discrete cables is the default solution of mobile system vendors. Now PUNO is an approved and qualified cable assembly supplier for the majority of the tier 1 and tier 2 system vendors. New LC-to-LC duplex fiber jumpers from SINO have an IP-66/67 rating for harsh environments, and strain reliefs that exceed 56 pounds of pull. They operate in temperatures from -40 to +70 degrees. The LC Cables are made for fiber-to-the-antenna applications, in which conditions can be quite tough. 
 
Assembly Type Series: 
 
FullAXS feeder with 5.0mm cable, singlemode bend insensitive fiber 
LC Antenna Feeder Cable FullAXS Compatible

Features: 

√ 2 core copper cable for RRH power supply; 
√ LSFHTM jacket material; 
√ Braided copper shield; 
√ 4 to 25 mm2 conductors; 
√ Easy and reliable adapter or extension of FullAXS and Q-XCOassemblies; 
√ Ruggedized design Water proof. 

Technical Information:

 
Jacket materialLSZH
Conductorcopper stranded
4 mm2, 6 mm2, 10 mm2 IEC 60228 class 2
16 mm2, 25 mm2, IEC 60228 class 5
Screenbraided screen of copper wires, coverage 65 to 85 %
Rated voltage0.6/1.0 kV
Temperature range−40 to 90 Degree
 
Cable Parameter
Fiber Count2 or 4 fibers
Fiber TypeSM G652D, SM G657A1, MM 62.5/125um, MM 50/125um
Buffer Diameter900um Material LSZH PE
Filler Diameter2.0mm
Cable ColorBlack
Strength MemberKevlar
Jacket OD5.0mm
Connector TypeIP67 LC Duplex, Standard LC Or Simplex LC
Insertion LossUPCAPCPC
<0.2dB<0.3dB<0.2dB
Return LossUPCAPCPC
>50dB>60dB>35dB
Durability<0.1dB (1000 Times)
Vibration<0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Interchangeability<0.2dB
Test Wavelength1310nm 1550nm850nm

LC Antenna Feeder Cable FullAXS Compatible

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now