Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Adapter, E2000 Adapter, SM Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Manufactured Plastic Fiber Optic E2000 APC Singlemode Adapter, 100Gbps 24 Cores MTP to MTP Multimode OM4 Non-pinned Fibre Optical Plenum Jacket Jumper, 40Gbps 3.0mm 12 Array MPO Singlemode SMF-28e Fibre Optical Riser Rated Patch Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Adapter E2000 Adapters Manufactured Plastic Fiber Optic E2000 APC Singlemode Adapter

Manufactured Plastic Fiber Optic E2000 APC Singlemode Adapter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Pieces US $1.2-2/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 150000 Pieces Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Brand: OEM
Color: Blue
Adapter Type: E2000
Connector 1: E2000
Connector 2: E2000

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-006
Mating Durability: 500
Insertion Loss (Typ): 0.1 dB
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: E2000
Material Shape: N/A
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
Core: Single Core
Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
Sheath Material: Plastic
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 PCS Individual Quality PE Bag
Specification: Plastic Housing
Origin: China
HS Code: 8536700000

Product Description

Our high quality E2000 Adaptors which have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and better reconnectability and an inbuilt mechanism to open the shutter and guide the ferrule in the alignment sleeve. E2000 Adaptors come with a ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. The housing is available in blue, green or beige and a flangeless body option.

Characteristics:

Connector with push - pull mechanism.
Available in Premium version with typical insertion loss 0.09 dB.
Standard connector in the transmission networks of the largest telecommunication operators.
According to norm I EC 61 754-15, CECC 86275-801/802

Connectors:

Remarkable eccentricity of the hole thanks to the precision by production of the ferrule. Hole diameter tolerance from 0 to +1 μm (Premium version from 0 to +0,5 μm).
Zirconium ferrule ensures very good resistance at the changing temperatures (operating temperature range from -40 °C to +85 °C).
Assembly of the ferrule with an adhesive protects the fibres against impact strength.
Machine polishing procedure ensures high quality of end face geometry and high repeatable performance.
Each connector is adjustable, what ensures outstanding transmission parameter.
End face geometry is controlled with an interferometer.

Adapters:

Manufactured from high quality plastic.
The sleeve, manufactured from zirconium dioxide, ensures high precision of the connection and repeatable performance.

Connection type:

The push - pull mechanism features:
Protection cap prevents soiling and scratching of the ferrule end face.
An integrated protective cap provides eye protection from laser radiation.
A cap protects the ferrule against damages by mating cycles.
The push - pull mechanism protects the connector against rotation.

Connector type:

Single mode and multimode connectors.
Following cables can be equipped with this connector type: 900 um tube or PVC cables with the following diameters: 1.7; 2.0; 2.4 and 2.8 mm.
Possible polishing procedures: SuperPC, U ltraPC and Angle PC.

Application:

Telecommunication, external and access networks..
WDM networks.
LAN/WAN networks..
CATV networks.

Specification:
 
ItemParameter
Adapter TypeE2000
Fiber TypeSinglemode, Simplex 
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥45dB
Mating Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 times
Operating Temperature    -40 ~ +75 ºC
Storage Temperature    -40 ~ +85 ºC
Mating Durability500 Times

Manufactured Plastic Fiber Optic E2000 APC Singlemode Adapter

Manufactured Plastic Fiber Optic E2000 APC Singlemode Adapter

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed